Bentonite Clay, #2

Bentonite Clay, #2

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Sodium Bentonite Clay is a combination of montmorillonite and volcanic ash. Bentonite Clay is a highly absorbent cosmetic clay that draws oils and impurities from the skin and is one of the best clays for making clay poultices. It is best suited for oily skin. Bentonite Clay is also a good clay for shaving soaps (use about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap) and for use as an oily hair and scalp treatment.

Note: We presently offer two different Bentonite Clays for sale. This particular Sodium Bentonite Clay is new to From Nature With Love. It possesses a higher swell with greater water retention and more drawing capability. It, therefore, is more drying than our other Bentonite Clay.

Uses: Suitable for Oily Skin/Hair

Origin: USA
INCI: Bentonite
Shelf Life: Stable


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  8 wt oz., $5.00
  1 lb., $9.00
  5 lbs., $40.00
  10 lbs., $70.00 *
  25 lbs., $150.00 * ^
  50 lbs., $250.00 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.


Customer Testimonial

"I just came home this morning from spending a week in Iceland. While there, I enjoyed time in their natural hot springs and experienced first hand the healing properties of their salt-water geothermal pools. I immediately went to FromNatureWithLove.com to see what salts you have to choose from. I knew that you'd have Dead Sea salts and hoped that if I bought them I'd get similar results. What I found astounded me (yet, it's FNWL, so I really shouldn't be surprised that you had it). You have Iceland's wonderful salts! As if I needed another reason to love you! Keep up the UNBELIEVABLY WONDERFUL work!"
- Alisha R. Tillman | Upper Montclair, NJ

more testimonials