Liquid D & C Yellow #11 Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Liquid D & C Yellow #11 Oil is a pre-mixed oil based liquid dye, blended in Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides (MCT Oil) for long shelf life. D & C Yellow #11 Oil Soluble Liquid Dye is suitable for use in bath oils, body balms, body butters, body oils and massage oils. Add to your oil phase drop by drop until you get the desired color.

FNWL uses the standardized name for this color additive. Standardized names, however, can sometimes be vague. Yellow #11 is a bold yellow hue. The amount of colorant that you use will affect the intensity and vibrancy of the hue.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

INCI: Yellow No. 11 (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 fl oz., $2.99
  4 fl oz., $8.99
  8 fl oz., $15.99 *
  16 fl oz., $28.99 *
  1 gal., $208.80 *
  5 gal., $936.00 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $11 will be added to this item.


Customer Testimonial

"I've been experimenting with many fragrance oils from different companies for my new soap business. Yours are the freshest and best smelling! Thanks!"
- Rebecca Stanley | Los Angeles, CA

more testimonials