Chamomile Powdered Herbal Extract 4:1

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Chamomile Powdered Extract (4:1) is used for its anti-inflammatory properties. When added to cream and lotion formulations, Chamomile Powdered Extract (4:1) soothes irritated skin and reduces redness and swelling due to rashes or other irritations. In hair care products, Chamomile Powdered Extract soothes irritated scalp and improves scalp condition. This standardized herbal extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations. It may leave a slight residue at the bottom of your formulation if not removed through filtration.

Origin: Egypt
INCI: Matricaria recutita (Chamomile) Flower, Maltodextrin
Extraction Method: Hydroalcoholic Perculation
Shelf Life: 2 Years (Store in a cool, dry, dark place)


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 wt oz., $3.51
  1 wt oz., $5.41
  2 wt oz., $7.52
  4 wt oz., $12.47
  8 wt oz., $19.90
  1 lb., $34.78
  5 lbs., $161.07 *

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.


Customer Testimonial

"Your products are wonderful." - Patti Eder

more testimonials