From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Bentonite Clay Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Product Photo

Bentonite Clay is a combination of montmorillonite and volcanic ash. Bentonite Clay is a highly absorbent clay that pulls oils and toxins from the skin and is one of the best clays for making clay poultices. It is best suited for oily skin. Bentonite Clay is also a good clay for shaving soaps (use about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap) and for use as an oily hair and scalp treatment.

Uses: Cosmetic/Medicinal. Suitable for Oily Skin/Hair

Origin: USA (Wyoming)
INCI Nomenclature: Bentonite
Shelf Life: Stable

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
8 wt oz., $8.00
1 lb., $12.50
5 lbs., $50.00
10 lbs., $75.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
25 lbs., $150.00 * ^
50 lbs., $250.00 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Instructor Program
"My name is Angie Christian and I order quite a bit. I just want you guys to know, I think you run an awesome business. I have always been happy with your product and how fast you deliver. Thank you. I ordered some oil yesterday and had it shipped over night. I was wondering if you would have it processed and shipped that day and I just tracked down my order and it will be here today. Thank you for being so dependable."
- Angie Christian | Sat, TX

More Testimonials

FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.