From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Red Montmorillonite Clay (Clearance) Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Product Photo

Red Montmorillonite is highly efficient at drawing oils and toxins from the skin. It can also be used in soaps (about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap) and in body/foot powders as a natural color additive.

Limit to 1 application per week. Do not use for sensitive or dry skin types.

Uses: Cosmetic/Medicinal. Suitable for Oily Skin/Hair

Origin: Italy
INCI Nomenclature: Montmorillonite (Red Clay)
Shelf Life: Stable

Quantity:

 



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Instructor Program
"I really love your products and your service is great! Thank you!"
- Michelle Peplinski | Madison, WI

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2010. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.