From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Titanium Dioxide, Oil Dispersible Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Product Photo

Titanium dioxide is used in cosmetics to whiten soaps, lotions, creams, and other products. This purified TiO2 can also be used in lip products.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

INCI Nomenclature: Titanium Dioxide

Crafter Sizes:
8 wt oz., $12.38
1 lb., $16.50
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
5 lbs., $66.00 *

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Sign Up for Our Promo Mailing List
"I just received my first order with you, today!!! I am really pleased, not only with the quality of your products, but with the generosity of your company. When I ordered my free samples, I figured I would be getting the little vials that perfumes come in....not 1/4oz!!!!! THANK YOU."
- Amanda Carlson | Boston, MA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.