From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Dill Seed Essential Oil, Bulgaria Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Dill seed essential oil, Anethum graveolens, is a warm, spicy oil generally used to aid in digestion and to relieve flatulence and colic. It can promote lactation in nursing mothers and helps stimulate a sluggish menstrual cycle. Dill seed essential oil is a "must have" for the medicine chest for indigestion and flatulence. Dill seed soothes the digestive system, relaxes and promotes sleep, promotes lactation and repels insects. It has a mild, spicy aroma similar to caraway. Dill seed essential oil blends nicely with citrus oils, neroli and mint oils.

Do not use if pregnant.

Origin: Bulgaria
INCI Nomenclature: Anethum graveolens (Dill Seed) Oil
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 1 Year

Crafter Sizes:
1 fl oz., $3.34
2 fl oz., $5.77
4 fl oz., $9.87
8 fl oz., $16.67
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
16 fl oz., $32.50 *
32 fl oz., $61.75 *

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

2 Free Fragrance Oils
"Thank you SO much for getting my order here overnight. I was asked last minute to do a television demonstration, and didn’t have one of the products that I needed. I will certainly mention your Web site as a good source for the polysorbate 20."
- Vee Kelsey-McKee | Skinful Pleasures, Salt Lake City, UT

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.