From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Juniper Berry Essential Oil, Bulgaria Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Juniper berry essential oil, Juniperus communis, possesses a warm, woody, peppery, pine aroma that is uplifting and strengthening. It was used by Native Americans to purify the air. It is antiseptic and is useful in formulations to aid colds and flu. Juniper berry oil can be used as an astringent for the skin and hair and in anti-cellulite massage blends.

Avoid during pregnancy.

Origin: Bulgaria
INCI Nomenclature: Juniperus communis (Juniper Berry) Oil
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years

Crafter Sizes:
1/2 fl oz., $8.29
1 fl oz., $14.43
2 fl oz., $24.93
4 fl oz., $42.63 *
8 fl oz., $72.00 *
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
16 fl oz., $140.40 *
32 fl oz., $266.76 *

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Recipe Database
"THANK YOU for your generous donations and 5% off coupon. Without your support our gatherings would not be as fun. I always look forward to the goodies."
- Leona Marchand | Omaha, NE

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.