Water Soluble Tea Tree Essential Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Water Soluble Tea Tree Essential Oil is a stable, ready to use oil that can be used in cosmetics or for personal care. The suggested rate of usage is .5-2%. Add Water Soluble Tea Tree Oil directly to water based formulations and mix well. It can be easily gelled with the addition of gums or thickeners. Water Soluble Tea Tree Essential Oil is a great additive in creams, lotions, scrubs, acne formulations, soap, facial toners, face masks, foot scrubs/soaks, breath fresheners and first aid products.

Origin: Australia
INCI: Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil (and) Polysorbate 20
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled, Blended
Shelf Life: 2 Years +


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1/2 fl oz., $5.50 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 fl oz., $9.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  2 fl oz., $15.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  4 fl oz., $28.50 Temporarily Out of Stock
  8 fl oz., $51.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  16 fl oz., $93.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  32 fl oz., $169.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz., $309.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal., $549.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.


Customer Testimonial

"I just came home this morning from spending a week in Iceland. While there, I enjoyed time in their natural hot springs and experienced first hand the healing properties of their salt-water geothermal pools. I immediately went to FromNatureWithLove.com to see what salts you have to choose from. I knew that you'd have Dead Sea salts and hoped that if I bought them I'd get similar results. What I found astounded me (yet, it's FNWL, so I really shouldn't be surprised that you had it). You have Iceland's wonderful salts! As if I needed another reason to love you! Keep up the UNBELIEVABLY WONDERFUL work!"
- Alisha R. Tillman | Upper Montclair, NJ

more testimonials