|
Adzuki bean powder, also referred to as Aduki or Azuki Bean Powder, has been used in Japanese skin care regimens for centuries. The bean is finely milled into a soft powder. It gently exfoliates the skin without damaging the surface of the skin. It can be easily incorporated into clays and powdered rice bran or oatmeal. It can be included within facial blend, body wraps and washgrain formulations. It also can be used to color soap to a dusty pink.
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Phaseolus angularis (Adzuki) Powder |
| Shelf Life: |
1 - 2 Years |
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
|