From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Black Raspberry Seed Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Cold pressed black raspberry seed oil contains 85% essential fatty acids of which 30% are Omega 3. It is rich in antioxidants and phytonutrients. In fact, it is one of nature's most potent antioxidants. Research shows significant radical scavanging properties of the oil making it a desirable ingredient in skin care. The oil goes on light and absorbs quickly into the skin. Use black raspberry seed oil in face creams, lotions, lip balms, hair care products and other formulations at 1-5%.

Origin: USA
INCI Nomenclature: Rubus Occidentalis
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: 0.132  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.186 (converted to ounces)

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
1/2 fl oz., $11.00
1 fl oz., $17.62
2 fl oz., $28.20
4 fl oz., $45.12
8 fl oz., $72.19
16 fl oz., $115.50
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
32 fl oz., $207.90
64 fl oz., $353.43 *
1 gal., $636.17 *
5 gal., $2,703.74 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Geri Posted: Tuesday, March 31, 2009
Location: Coral Springs, FL
Something I: Purchased for Myself

I used your Black Raspberry Seed Oil as a leave-in conditioner for the ends of my hair. My ends felt soft, and this oil is light enough not to leave a greasy presence. This oil is cold expeller pressed which is the highest quality method of extracting oil from nuts and seeds because the temperature is kept low enough not to damage the oil's nourishing properties.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
Information Library
"Each time I use your Web site, I am thrilled with how complex and thorough the information is and yet how intuitive and simple the site is to use. I do the majority of my shopping online and work as part of a huge global company's knowledge distribution arm, so I review and use lots of sites. The FNWL site is the best I have encountered from a consumer prospective. It must take an incredible amount of resources to maintain and I just want to say thank you for going to that level of effort! I have learned so much from reading the detailed product information and loved the items I've purchased. Thank you!"
- Kara Curtis | Raleigh, NC

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.