|
Grape Seed oil is rich in vitamins, minerals, linoleic acid and other essential fatty acids. It is a light, slightly astringent, penetrating oil for massage and aromatherapy applications. Grape Seed oil is a nourishing addition to lotion, cream, lip balm, eye cream and special formulations intended for dry, damaged or aging skin.
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil |
| Extraction Method: |
Solvent Extracted |
| Shelf Life: |
1 Year |
| NAOH SAP Value: |
.134 (converted
to ounces) |
| KOH SAP Value: |
.188 (converted
to ounces) |
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating: 
Rate/Review This Product
| Overall rating: |
 |
4 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Tanya |
Posted: Thursday, April 16, 2009 |
Location: Danbury, CT
Something I: Purchased for Myself
I use this oil in body oil blends. I like that I can make my own fragrance-free, natural body moisturizer.
| Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
|
|