Rosemary oil extract (ROE) acts as a natural anti-oxidant. ROE can impart its own aroma into your products, so keep that in mind when using it. As a preservative, add .15 to .5 % of our undiluted Rosemary oil extract to your products.
Our Rosemary oil extract is a 100% pure extract. It has not been diluted in a vegetable oil.
Suggested Usage Rate: 0.15%-0.5% in oils, creams, lotions, balms, soaps and other oil based formulations.
Origin:
Europe
INCI Nomenclature:
Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Shelf Life:
2 Years (Cool, Dry, Dark Storage)
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating:
Rate/Review This Product
Overall rating:
5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Stephanie
Posted: Monday, March 09, 2009
Location: Pembroke, MA
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Total Number of Ratings Left: 1