|
Kokum butter is obtained from the Indian tree Garcinia indica. It is used in skin care products because of its ability to soften skin and heal ulcerations and fissures of lips, hands and soles of feet. Kokum butter helps reduce degeneration of the skin cells and restores elasticity. Use kokum butter is soaps, balms, belly balms, foot care products and other emollient skin treatments.
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Garcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter |
| Shelf Life: |
2 Years |
| NAOH SAP Value: |
.134 (converted
to ounces) |
| KOH SAP Value: |
.188 (converted
to ounces) |
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating: 
Rate/Review This Product
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Carina |
Posted: Wednesday, May 27, 2009 |
Location: Saco, ME
Something I: Purchased for Myself
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Denise |
Posted: Monday, March 16, 2009 |
Location: Watertown, CT
Something I: Purchased for Myself
I hope you will re-stock this product soon - it is wonderful!
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Roberta |
Posted: Friday, March 13, 2009 |
Location: Houston, TX
Something I: Purchased for Myself
Please restock your Kokum Butter. It is a key ingredient for a product that is a best seller in our store.
| Total Number of Ratings Left: 3
|
|