|
Nutmeg butter is the CO2 extracted semi-solid, creamy yellow, low melting constituents of the nutmeg fruit. It comes in soft, crumbly pieces. It has the beautiful, warm, spicy aroma of nutmeg and can be added to "warmly" fragranced formulations such as body butters, balms, hair oils etc. Nutmeg butter has been used to soothe skin irritations and to alleviate rheumatic pain. Do not use if pregnant.
| Origin: |
India |
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Myristic fragrans |
| Extraction Method: |
CO2 Extraction |
| Shelf Life: |
1 Year |
| NAOH SAP Value: |
.117 (converted
to ounces) |
| KOH SAP Value: |
.165 (converted
to ounces) |
OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes. Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification via e-mail when the product is back in stock.
I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
|