Product Photo

Red Kaolin Clay
Add to Personalized Shopping List

Red Kaolin Clay is mildly absorbent and is used for drawing oils and toxins from the skin. It can be used in facials and body wraps for normal skin. Red Kaolin Clay can also be used as a natural colorant in soaps (about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap).

Limit to 1 application per week. Do not use for sensitive or dry skin types.

Uses: Cosmetic/Medicinal. Suitable for Oily Skin/Hair

Origin: France
INCI: Kaolin (and) Illite (and) Red Iron Oxides
Shelf Life: Stable

SDS  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  8 wt oz., $9.99
  1 lb., $14.99
  5 lbs., $59.99
  10 lbs., $109.99
  25 lbs., $224.99 * ^
  55 lbs., $440.00 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.


Customer Testimonial

"I'm fourteen, and want to start making natural health and beauty products at home for myself. I predict that when I'm older I will go into a business in this area because of your site. The information offered on your site has been amazing to a beginner like me. The range of products is amazing. Yours is the first place I have actually found Rhassoul clay. I've been searching for ages as the stuff works wonders on my face. There's so many other examples of the products like this , but too many to list. It's mind-boggling to think of how long I've been searching, and here you've got it all. Finally, I want to comment on your customer service. It's excellent. You give information and one thing that stood out to me is if there is a negative comment, you try to find out why and comment on that. I love how it's a personalized message that shows you've shown effort to make your customers happier. Overall, your site has wowed me so much I felt the need to send you this email, commenting on it. I haven't yet placed the order due to financial changes I've been making lately, but I can assure you, I will be soon :)"
- E.G. | United Kingdom

more testimonials