From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Multani Mitti Clay Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Product Photo

Multani Mitti Clay, also known as Indian Fullers Earth, is similar to kaolin clay. It is formed by the decomposition of volcanic ash. Fullers used it to clean sheep’s wool prior to spinning it, and hence the reason for its name. Multani Mitti Clay is highly absorbent. It is good for drawing excess oils from the skin and stimulating circulation to the skin.

Limit to 1 application per week. Do not use for sensitive or dry skin types.

Uses: Suitable for Oily Skin/Hair

Origin: India
INCI Nomenclature: Solum Fullonum (Fuller's Earth)
Shelf Life: Stable

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
8 wt oz., $8.00
1 lb., $12.50
5 lbs., $50.00
10 lbs., $75.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
25 lbs., $150.00 * ^
50 lbs., $250.00 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

FNWL Affiliate Program
"Thank you! You have wonderful products and a wonderful Web site! I look forward to doing LOTS of business with FNWL!"
- Nichole B. Lambrecht | Elgin, IL

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.