Product Photo

Beet Root Powder
Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Beet Root Powder is a great natural colorant for scrubs, bath bombs, bath salts and other formulations. Use the powder directly or make an infusion to make shades of purple-pink. Beet Root Powder can be used in CP soap but expect the color to morph into a shade of grey or yellow. It will take some trial and error to determine exactly how to use the powder to achieve the results you want.

Origin: USA
INCI: Beta vulgaris (Beetroot)

SDS   SPEC


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 lb., $24.89
  5 lbs., $103.69
  10 lbs., $165.90
  25 lbs., $345.63 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Tina

Posted: Friday, May 29, 2009

Location: FNWL Employee

Comments: Wonderful coloring agent!


Total Number of Ratings: 1

Reviews submitted by FNWL Employees are denoted as such.

Why do we allow employees to submit reviews?
Employees of FNWL are amongst our most active, enthusiastic and knowledgeable product users and testers. Our staff has expressed desire to submit product reviews for the products they use or have tried. The choice to submit reviews is left up to each employee. Employees that submit reviews are encouraged to be completely objective about each product that they review.
Customer Testimonial

"I appreciate the thorough product descriptions that you provide on your Web site."
- Jackie Weichman | Fishers, IN

more testimonials