Product Photo

Licorice Root Powder
Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Licorice Root Powder is used in Ayurvedic medicine as a treatment for inflammations, burns, wounds, abscesses, boils, and general skin problems. It can be used as a poultice or made into a paste to be applied directly to the skin. Licorice Root Powder is said to be very soothing to dry, irritated skin.

Please Note: Monitors vary in the way that they render colors. The color of this product may differ slightly from the color that you see on your monitor screen.

INCI: Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice) Root Powder
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years


Documents: Safety Data Sheet  


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 lb., $18.51

Quantity:




Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Kerri

Posted: Thursday, June 09, 2016

Location: Sacramento, CA

Comments: Using this in my cosmetic formulations... very pleased with the price and the consistency!


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I just had to write you and tell you that your company is top notch! I inadvertently used the wrong zip code when I ordered my products. however, you caught the error and delivered it to the correct location. I cannot tell you how grateful I am, because I really needed these products today. This is my first order from FNWL. Your packaging is superb. Nothing is leaking or torn and no product is wasted (which is something that I cannot say about all suppliers). I will be placing another order next week, and just wanted you to know that I appreciate a great business supplier that will take the time to ensure quality to their customers. Thank you!!!!"
- Phyllis Gaston | Gaston Therapeutics | Smyrna, GA

more testimonials