Grape Seed Oil, Decolorized and Deodorized

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Save 10% on Select Sizes!
Limited time only. Sorry, no rainchecks.

Decolorized and Deodorized Grape Seed Oil is prized for its use within personal care, spa, aromatherapeutic and culinary applications. Due to its rapid absorption and excellent emolliency, it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, hair care and massage products.

Containing anti-oxidants and omega-6 fatty acids, Decolorized and Deodorized Grape Seed Oil has become a sought-after ingredient for general skincare and for products devoted towards addressing challenging skin problems including itchy and severely dry skin. It is a stable lipid that is prized for its light color and virtually odorless aroma.

Unlike the majority of grape seed oils on the market that are solvent extracted, our oil is cold pressed and then carefully filtered and deodorized under vacuum pressure. It is then meticulously packaged and stored to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this remarkably nutritive, superior quality oil.


Cosmeceutical Uses:

Decolorized and Deodorized Grape Seed Oil is a highly penetrating, emollient oil. It is rich in omega-6 essential fatty acids and Omega-9 fatty acids, gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E) and antioxidants. Its composition and beneficial properties helps to support skin health, tone and texture without exacerbating acne.


Properties:

  • Medium Viscosity
  • Absorbs Quickly, Non-Greasy
  • Mild Scent, with a Delicate, Sweet, Pleasant Aroma
  • Pale Yellow, with a Slight Green Hue
  • Rich in Tocopherols (Vitamin E)
  • Noteworthy Ratio of Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acids and Omega-9 Fatty Acids:
    • Linoleic Acid C18:2 (Omega-6) 60-78%
    • Oleic Acid C18:1 (Omega-9) 10-26%
  • Antioxidant
  • Anti-Fungal
  • Anti-Bacterial
  • Stable Shelf Life


Decolorized and Deodorized Grape Seed Oil is Perfectly Suited for the Following Personal Care Applications:

  • Skin Care
  • Lip Care
  • Hair Care
  • Cosmetics
  • Massage
  • Aromatherapy


Recommended Usage Rate: 1-100%.

Origin: Chile
INCI: Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Decolorized and Deodorized
Shelf Life: 2 Years


Documents: Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  2 fl oz, $7.67 $6.90 *
  4 fl oz, $12.52 $11.27 *
  8 fl oz, $21.53 $19.38 *
  16 fl oz, $37.32 $33.59 *
  32 fl oz, $66.87 $60.18 *
  64 fl oz, $114.50 $103.05 *
  1 gal, $214.48 $193.03 *
  40 lbs, $1,000.71 $900.64 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $12 will be added to this item.


Customer Testimonial

"I want to take a quick moment and let your company know that I was extremely pleased with my last purchase. I have ordered from FNWL for two years, and this last purchase even exceeded your previous boxes. The box was so well packed. Everything was in order, I felt like it was safe, and it was concisely packed. I don't know when you changed your packaging style, but I would like to say that it made a HUGE difference. Presentation means so much in business, and your packaging was very professional and worthy of noting. Thank you again for the great products - they remain superb."
- Abbie Bowick | Overflow | Titusville, FL

more testimonials