|
Poppy seed oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the poppy flower. The oil is highly emollient and possesses characteristics similar to hemp seed oil. Poppy seed oil is a suitable choice for inclusion within balm, hair conditioner, soap and other formulations.
Origin: Europe
INCI: Oleum Papaveris (Poppy) Seed Oil
Extraction Method:
Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: 0.138 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.194 (converted to ounces)
OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes. Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification via e-mail when the product is back in stock.
| |
Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details. |
I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!
| * |
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts. |
| ^ |
This product will ship separately. |
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
|