Sesame Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Sesame Oil is rich in essential fatty acids and helps to maintain the integrity of skin tissue while restructuring and moisturizing the skin. It is a heavy oil and is typically blended with lighter oils. Sesame Seed Oil is an ideal choice for use in massage oil, bath oil and sun care oil formulations.

Origin: Mexico
INCI: Sesamum indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed and Refined
Shelf Life: 1-2 Years
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 188 - 195
SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.137
SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.192


Documents: Safety Data Sheet   Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  16 fl oz., $11.44 Temporarily Out of Stock
  32 fl oz., $20.59 Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz., $34.32 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal., $59.49 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 gal., $251.68 * ^ Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Angela

Posted: Monday, December 07, 2015

Location: Ruidoso, NM

Comments: Like this oil.I was expecting a bit more aroma from it, but it works for what I need. Will purchase from your company again.


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"You have a truly WONDERFUL company! Not only the incredible selection of marvelous products, but also the excellent people who stand behind them.. In this day and age of poor quality merchandise and apathetic customer service, it is a true delight to encounter a company with exceptional quality in both fields. I'm so glad to have wandered into your warm and very fragrant world. Thanks in advance for all of the fun I'm going to be having with your beautiful products!"
- Barbara Tipton | Woodstock, IL

more testimonials