From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Bookmark and Share

Organic Jojoba, Clear (Refined & Decolorized) Add to Personalized Shopping List

You have requested that we add a product to your Personalized Shopping List. We were unable to do this as you are not logged into your customer account. Please login to your Customer account or create a customer login. After logging in, please try adding this product again.

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Organic Clear Jojoba is a viscous, yet highly penetrative emollient that closely resembles the natural sebum within the skin. Organic Clear Jojoba provides excellent non-occlusive, non-greasy moisture control. Studies confirm the effective use of Organic Jojoba as a natural anti-inflammatory ingredient in skin care. Furthermore, the high content of natural tocopherols and the absence of polyunsaturated components give Organic Jojoba a remarkably high oxidative stability index. Jojoba is said to help extend the shelf life of other oils. Use our Organic Clear Jojoba Oil in applications in which you require all of the beneficial properties of organic jojoba without the typical color and odor limitations of traditional jojoba. The long, straight chain liquid wax esters are expeller pressed from the organic seeds and then gently refined and decolorized to produce a virtually clear and odorless liquid wax that possesses all of the nutritive and stable properties of traditional jojoba.

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed, Refined & Decolorized
Shelf Life: Stable
NAOH SAP Value: 0.064  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.091 (converted to ounces)


View MSDS View COA

Sizes Eligible for Free Shipping 
4 fl oz., $20.50
8 fl oz., $35.25
16 fl oz., $54.70
32 fl oz., $93.75
64 fl oz., $132.80
1 gal., $250.00*
Professional Sizes
5 gal., $1,106.25*^

Eligible for free UPS Ground shipping to continental US destinations for orders totalling over $75. Exclusions apply. LIMITED TIME ONLY. Click here for details.

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^

This product will ship separately.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Megan Posted: Friday, September 02, 2011
Location: Fairfield, PA
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Unlike a lot of other retailers, FNWL's Jojoba is of excellent quality.


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Shirlene Posted: Friday, July 24, 2009
Location: San Francisco, CA
Something I: Purchased for Myself

I love your Jojoba. My skin absorbs it a lot quicker than other brands. I especially like this because it's fragrance free and colorless. It looks better when I make my OCM mix.


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Wendy Posted: Tuesday, June 30, 2009
Location: Houston, TX
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Have to use lots for it to stay emollient on the skin if using it for massage, It soaks in pretty quickly. Jojoba has no smell, so it's great for mixing with essential oils. I like it a lot.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 3

 

Please Donate Soap to Domestic Abuse Shelter
"I appreciate the thorough product descriptions that you provide on your Web site."
- Jackie Weichman | Fishers, IN

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2013. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.