From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Organic Marula Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Marula oil is one of Africa's most nutritive skin care oils. It is rich in anti-oxidants and oleic acid. Our Organic Marula oil is an extremely stable cosmetic oil. Its high content of palmitic acid creates a protective coating on the surface of the skin. It, therefore, is a good choice for inclusion in formulations for dry skin. Marula oil absorbs quickly, hydrates the skin, heals skin tissue, reduces redness, reduces trans-epidermal water loss, increases the smoothness of skin and conditions the hair. Organic Marula Oil is also a stable superfatting oil for soap.

Origin: South Africa
INCI Nomenclature: Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 2 Years +

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
1/2 fl oz., $14.31
1 fl oz., $22.89
2 fl oz., $36.62
4 fl oz., $58.59
8 fl oz., $93.75
16 fl oz., $150.00
32 fl oz., $270.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
64 fl oz., $459.00
1 gal., $826.20 * ^
5 gal., $3,717.90 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Roberta Posted: Thursday, August 27, 2009
Location: Bayville, NY
Something I: Purchased for Myself

This oil is totally wonderful. I used it as a carrier oil for vanilla perfume. There is no smell to the oil so it does not compete with the vanilla. It leaves my skin soft and smelling great. I also use it in Shea Butter for my daughter's eczema. It really heals her skin. My next adventure is to make a hair conditioner with it. I love this oil and will definitely be buying more when I'm finished with what I have.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
2 Free Fragrance Oils
"Just wanted to write a quick note of thanks for your terrific service. Your lightning fast processing and shipping of our last order made it possible for us to fill an emergency last-minute order for one of our customers. Thanks for your great products and service."
- Michele Keiper | Flower Peddler, Mechanicsville, VA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.