Organic Neem Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Organic Neem Oil is used widely in India and Africa as an anti-bacterial, anti-viral, anti-fungal, antiseptic, and anti-parasitic agent in personal care products including moisturizers, lip care products, soaps, toothpastes and hair care products. Organic Neem Oil has numerous applications. It can be used to support healthy skin and aid dry, damaged and a vast range of skin conditions and concerns. In toothpaste, Organic Neem Oil helps soothe swollen gums and support healthy gums.

Natural Organic Neem Oil has an extremely potent aroma. The aroma of Neem is herbaceous, bitter, and extremely tenacious. Some don't mind the aroma, and others find it displeasing. Wash your hands thoroughly after use to help avoid transferring the smell to other objects. Though Neem's aroma is extremely potent, it does tone down considerably if used in cold process soap or other formulations.

Origin: India
INCI: Azadirachta Indica (Neem) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 175 - 205
SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.135
SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.19

Color Suggestions:
We recommend pairing this ingredient with the following colors:

Brown
Tan
Light Green
Green
Dark Green
Search Color Palette


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  4 fl oz., $4.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  8 fl oz., $6.50 Temporarily Out of Stock
  16 fl oz., $11.50 Temporarily Out of Stock
  32 fl oz., $22.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz., $45.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal., $77.99 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 gal., $330.99 * ^ Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Shelly

Posted: Wednesday, July 29, 2015

Location: Stevensville, MT

Comments: The Neem Oil is very good. It mixed well with other oils in the soap I made. It also worked great in the cream I made. As usual, very pleased with your product.


Total Number of Ratings: 1
Customer Testimonial

"I just came home this morning from spending a week in Iceland. While there, I enjoyed time in their natural hot springs and experienced first hand the healing properties of their salt-water geothermal pools. I immediately went to FromNatureWithLove.com to see what salts you have to choose from. I knew that you'd have Dead Sea salts and hoped that if I bought them I'd get similar results. What I found astounded me (yet, it's FNWL, so I really shouldn't be surprised that you had it). You have Iceland's wonderful salts! As if I needed another reason to love you! Keep up the UNBELIEVABLY WONDERFUL work!"
- Alisha R. Tillman | Upper Montclair, NJ

more testimonials