USDA Organic

Organic Soybean Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Our Organic Soybean Oil is light yellow to light amber in color and has a characteristic aroma. It contains approximately 55-60% polyunsaturated fatty acids in the form of C18:2 Linoleic Acid (Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acid) and C18:3 Linolenic Acid (Omega-3 Essential Fatty Acid). It is also a good source of vitamin E. Organic Soybean Oil is a versatile lipid that can be used in a wide array of personal care formulations including cold process soap making, bath oils and more.

Please Note: Non-GMO (Not genetically modified).

Origin: US
INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed and Refined
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 189 - 195
SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.137
SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.192


Documents: Safety Data Sheet   Specifications


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  16 fl oz, $6.90 Temporarily Out of Stock
  32 fl oz, $10.74 Temporarily Out of Stock
  64 fl oz, $18.39 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 gal, $33.58 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 gal, $167.20 * ^ Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.


Customer Testimonial

"I just came home this morning from spending a week in Iceland. While there, I enjoyed time in their natural hot springs and experienced first hand the healing properties of their salt-water geothermal pools. I immediately went to FromNatureWithLove.com to see what salts you have to choose from. I knew that you'd have Dead Sea salts and hoped that if I bought them I'd get similar results. What I found astounded me (yet, it's FNWL, so I really shouldn't be surprised that you had it). You have Iceland's wonderful salts! As if I needed another reason to love you! Keep up the UNBELIEVABLY WONDERFUL work!"
- Alisha R. Tillman | Upper Montclair, NJ

more testimonials