From Nature With Love
FNWL Rewards Program   My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
About Rewards Program   Log In  
View Rewards Balance   Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

Bookmark and Share

Yellow Sandalwood Powder Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Yellow Sandalwood Powder has the beautiful, deep woody scent of sandalwood. It has been used in Ayurvedic medicine to cool and calm the mind and body and as an antiseptic for the skin and scalp. The aroma of sandalwood has a sedative effect that can help with nervousness and insomnia. Sandalwood paste has been used to treat skin diseases, dry skin, premature wrinkling, acne and external infections. Yellow Sandalwood Powder can be used in facials, body powders, hair packs, soaps, salt scrubs, bath teas and bath salts.

INCI: Santalum album (Sandalwood) Wood Powder
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years


View MSDS

Wholesale Pricing: [?]
2 wt oz., $24.99
4 wt oz., $39.99
8 wt oz., $72.60
1 lb., $131.99 OOS
2 lbs., $239.99 OOS
5 lbs., $539.99 OOS
10 lbs., $971.99 * OOS
25 lbs., $2,186.99 * ^ OOS

Quantity:

 

*

This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^

This product will ship separately.



Share |

Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Danielle Posted: Thursday, April 03, 2014
Location: Windsor Mill, MD
Something I: Purchased for Myself

It smells wonderful.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1

 

Please Donate Soap to Domestic Abuse Shelter
"I appreciate the thorough product descriptions that you provide on your Web site."
- Jackie Weichman | Fishers, IN

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Google +       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street • Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2014. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.