From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Kokum Butter Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Product Photo

Kokum butter is obtained from the Indian tree Garcinia indica. It is used in skin care products because of its ability to soften skin and heal ulcerations and fissures of lips, hands and soles of feet. Kokum butter helps reduce degeneration of the skin cells and restores elasticity. Use kokum butter is soaps, balms, belly balms, foot care products and other emollient skin treatments.

INCI Nomenclature: Garcinia indica (Kokum) Seed Butter
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NAOH SAP Value: .134  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .188 (converted to ounces)

View Recipe View MSDS

Available Sizes:
4 fl oz., $7.44
16 fl oz., $19.04
64 fl oz., $60.93
1 gal., $109.67 *

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Carina Posted: Wednesday, May 27, 2009
Location: Saco, ME
Something I: Purchased for Myself


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Denise Posted: Monday, March 16, 2009
Location: Watertown, CT
Something I: Purchased for Myself

I hope you will re-stock this product soon - it is wonderful!


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Roberta Posted: Friday, March 13, 2009
Location: Houston, TX
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Please restock your Kokum Butter. It is a key ingredient for a product that is a best seller in our store.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 3
Please Donate Soap to Domestic Abuse Shelter
"Thank you for looking into the detailed questions that I had. I must say that your company has the absolute best customer service I have come across. Thanks for all your support, and quick responses, as well as your large array of high quality products. You have me as a customer for life. I tell all whom I talk to in the "bath, soap" business about FNWL. Looking forward to years of service. "
- Kassi Thompson | Kassi's Spa Kreations, Yakima, WA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.