|
Moroccan red comes from deep below the Atlas Mountains in Morocco. This clay is a strong cleansing clay that will draw excess oils from the skin, stimulate circulation to the skin and act as a powerful astringent for oily skin and hair. It is used in many spas around the world. Use it in facials and body wraps. Moroccan red clay also makes a nice natural color additive for soaps and powders.
Limit to 1 application per week. Do not use for sensitive or dry skin types.
Uses: Suitable for Normal and Oily Skin/Hair Types
| Origin: |
Morocco |
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Kaolinite |
| Shelf Life: |
Stable |
To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when current stock is sold.
I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
|