Red Kaolin Clay is mildly absorbent and is used for drawing oils and toxins from the skin. It can be used in facials and body wraps for normal skin. Red Kaolin Clay can also be used as a natural colorant in soaps (about 1 tablespoon per pound of soap).
Limit to 1 application per week. Do not use for sensitive or dry skin types.
Uses: Cosmetic/Medicinal. Suitable for Oily Skin/Hair
INCI: Kaolinite (Red Clay)
Shelf Life: Stable
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
This product will ship separately.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product