From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Stinging Nettles Powdered Herbal Extract 4:1 Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Stinging Nettle Leaf Powdered Extract (4:1) is used in skin care products as a nourishing, anti-inflammatory agent that soothes irritation and reduces itchiness and controls oiliness. When used in hair care products, Stinging Nettle Leaf Extract reduces scalp irritation, nourishes the scalp and hair follicles, stimulates circulation and promotes healthy hair growth. This standardized herbal extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations.

Origin: Germany
INCI Nomenclature: Urtica dioica (Stinging Nettles) Leaf Extract, Maltodextrin
Extraction Method: Hydroalcoholic Perculation
Shelf Life: 2 Years (store in a cool, dry, dark place)

Crafter Sizes:
2 wt oz., $7.41
4 wt oz., $11.12
8 wt oz., $18.54
1 lb., $33.36
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
5 lbs., $165.00 *
10 lbs., $320.00 *
25 lbs., $750.00 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Visit our new blog!
"I won a FNWL gift certificate at the Southern New England Gathering recently... Wanted to send you a BIG THANK YOU for helping to make our day a fun one!"
- Becky Malzahn | Salem, CT

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.