St. John's Wort Powdered Extract (4:1) is used in skin care products as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent. St. John's Wort Extract is good for after-sun-care products and burn treatments. This extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations. It may leave some black specs at the bottom of your formulation if not removed through filtration.
Origin:
Germany
INCI Nomenclature:
Hypericum perforatum (St. John's Wort) Extract
Shelf Life:
2 Years (store in a dry, cool, dark place)
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product