From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Tuberose Floral Wax Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Product Photo

Tuberose floral wax is the solid, fragrant, creamy wax derived from tuberose petals. Carefully selected flower heads are placed in solvent to first obtain the concrete and absolute. The concrete is then washed with alcohol to extract the absolute from the botanical material leaving behind the natural solid plant waxes. The wax holds many of the benefits of the botanical including the moisturizing phospholipids.

Floral wax makes a divine, exotic addition to creams, balms and lotions, and it lends thickness and a beautiful aroma. Recommended usage is up to 10%.

Origin: India
Shelf Life: Stable

View MSDS View COA

Crafter Sizes:
1/4 wt oz., $8.00
1/2 wt oz., $12.50
1 wt oz., $20.00
2 wt oz., $30.00
4 wt oz., $50.00
8 wt oz., $80.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
1 lb., $140.00 *
2 lbs., $250.00 *

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Please Donate Soap to Domestic Abuse Shelter
"Very nice Web site. The steps to complete the online checkout process are well thought out and incredibly detailed."
- Santiago Alonso | Pittsburgh, PA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.