From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Comfrey Root Powder Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Product Photo

Comfrey root powder is useful for treating wounds, bruises, muscle pulls, sprains, and swelling. Use comfrey root powder in milk baths and bath teas. It can also be used to make oil infusions for use in healing balms.

Do not use comfrey root powder on broken skin.

INCI Nomenclature: Symphytum officinale (Comfrey) Root Powder

Available Sizes:
1 lb., $14.00
5 lbs., $65.00

Quantity:

 



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Michael Posted: Tuesday, November 03, 2009
Location: Staten Island, NY
Something I: Purchased for Myself

I purchased this since I ran out of comfrey root in cut form. I use this as one of my ingredients for my muscle-relaxing bath salts.

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
FNWL Affiliate Program
"I love your products, your service and the PEOPLE who make you what you are! And I am very happy your company exists! I have started mine with a lot of help from yours! Your whole Web site is very informative, and I read a lot of the recipes within the Recipe database in order to understand how to make lotions and creams. The product descriptions have helped me decide what I want to try for ingredients. Thank you for doing such a wonderful job."
- Kirsten Brockett | Cleveland, OH

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.