Rate/Review This Product
Licorice Root Powder is used in Ayurvedic medicine as a treatment for inflammations, burns, wounds, abscesses, boils, and general skin problems. It can be used as a poultice or made into a paste to be applied directly to the skin. Licorice Root Powder is said to be very soothing to dry, irritated skin.
INCI: Glycyrrhiza glabra (Licorice) Root Powder
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years
This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.
This product will ship separately.
Find us on:
© Copyright 1997-2014. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.