From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Cocoa Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!

Rate/Review This Product

Cocoa oil is the liquid fraction of cocoa butter. It is high in oleic acid and is good for moisturization of dry skin. Use cocoa oil in face and body creams, lotions, scrubs, balms, soap and other formulations. Cocoa oil does not have a cocoa scent.

Origin: Europe
INCI Nomenclature: Theobroma cacao (Cocoa) Oil
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: .127  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .179 (converted to ounces)

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Instructor Program
"I just received my order and you guys are the best—everything was packed so well."
- Kimberly Harper | Cincinnati, OH

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.