From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Rice Bran Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!

Rate/Review This Product

We are pleased to offer a superior quality, cold pressed rice bran oil as an alternative to solvent extracted rice bran oil. Rice bran oil is high in fatty acids and rich in unsaponifiables. Rice bran oil is a natural anti-oxidant and also offers a small degree of sunscreen protection. (Please note, however, that you will not be able to determine the exact SPF of your product without testing and you cannot market SPF products without a license to do so.) Rice bran oil is moisturizing and is a good choice for inclusion in formulations intended for mature, delicate or sensitive skin. Rice bran oil is especially useful in baby, face and hair formulations.

Origin: Europe
INCI Nomenclature: Oryza sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: .129  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .181 (converted to ounces)

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

FNWL Affiliate Program
"Thank you! You have wonderful products and a wonderful Web site! I look forward to doing LOTS of business with FNWL!"
- Nichole B. Lambrecht | Elgin, IL

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.