From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Mango Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!

Rate/Review This Product

Mango oil is fraction obtained during the processing of mango butter. Although mango oil can sometimes be semi-soft at room temperature, our mango oil has a nice, fluid consistency. Use mango oil in any cosmetic application requiring moisturization and revitalization of dry skin. Mango oil is good for baby creams, suncare balms, haircare products, and within other moisturizing products. Use mango oil at 3-10% in most formulations.

Origin: Europe
INCI Nomenclature: Mangifera indica (Mango) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years
NAOH SAP Value: .132  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .186 (converted to ounces)

OOS = Out-of-Stock: The sizes denoted below with the abbreviation OOS are
currently out of stock. We sincerely regret any inconvenience this causes.
Please click on a OOS link below to receive notification
via e-mail when the product is back in stock.

To be Discontinued: This product is being discontinued and will no longer be available when current stock is sold.

Crafter Sizes:
2 fl oz., $4.94 OOS
4 fl oz., $7.91 OOS
8 fl oz., $12.66 OOS
16 fl oz., $20.25 OOS
32 fl oz., $32.40 OOS
64 fl oz., $61.56 OOS
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
1 gal., $116.96 * OOS
5 gal., $526.34 * ^ OOS

I'm sorry but this item is currently not available. Please try ordering again later!

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

2 Free Fragrance Oils
"Thank you SO much for getting my order here overnight. I was asked last minute to do a television demonstration, and didn’t have one of the products that I needed. I will certainly mention your Web site as a good source for the polysorbate 20."
- Vee Kelsey-McKee | Skinful Pleasures, Salt Lake City, UT

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.