From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Moringa Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

The Moringa tree is referred to as the "miracle tree" because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. The healing properties of moringa oil, also known as behen oil, were documented by ancient cultures. Moringa oil posesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of moringa oil in their tombs. It is high in oleic acid and similar in composition to olive oil. Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is a good oil for use in massage and aromatherapy applications. Use moringa oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations at 3-100%.

Origin: Europe
INCI Nomenclature: Moringa (Moringa oleifera) Oil
Shelf Life: Stable
NAOH SAP Value: 0.139  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.195 (converted to ounces)

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
1 fl oz., $11.44
2 fl oz., $18.31
4 fl oz., $29.30
8 fl oz., $46.88
16 fl oz., $75.00
32 fl oz., $135.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
64 fl oz., $229.50 *
1 gal., $413.10 *
5 gal., $1,858.95 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Information Library
"Each time I use your Web site, I am thrilled with how complex and thorough the information is and yet how intuitive and simple the site is to use. I do the majority of my shopping online and work as part of a huge global company's knowledge distribution arm, so I review and use lots of sites. The FNWL site is the best I have encountered from a consumer prospective. It must take an incredible amount of resources to maintain and I just want to say thank you for going to that level of effort! I have learned so much from reading the detailed product information and loved the items I've purchased. Thank you!"
- Kara Curtis | Raleigh, NC

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.