From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Neem Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Our neem oil is wildcrafted, unrefined, and certified lead free. Neem oil is used widely in India and Africa as an anti-bacterial, anti-viral, anti-fungal, antiseptic, and anti-parasitic agent in toiletries, soap, toothpaste and skin/hair care products. It is used to treat skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, ringworm, scabies, syphilitic sores, and chicken pox. Neem oil can be used to get rid of lice and control dandruff. In toothpaste in helps relieve swollen and bleeding gums and kills the bacteria that cause gingivitis. Neem powder can be used in a foot bath powder to kill fungus and bacteria. Mixed with clay, it makes a great facial for those with acne or other skin problems. Add neem oil to liquid soap base for an anti-bacterial hand soap. Use it in bug repellent lotion bars to keep the bugs away. Use it in pet soaps to kill and repel fleas and to treat hot spots. Neem oil can be emulsified with liquid soap and then sprayed on plants to keep insects from devouring the leaves.

INCI Nomenclature: Azadirachtin indica (Neem) Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NAOH SAP Value: .134  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .188 (converted to ounces)

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
4 fl oz., $6.50
8 fl oz., $11.00
16 fl oz., $14.00
32 fl oz., $26.00
64 fl oz., $48.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
1 gal., $85.00
2 gal., $160.00 * ^
5 gal., $320.00 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  1 out of 5
Reviewed by: Teresa Posted: Thursday, October 15, 2009
Location: Richmond, VA
Something I: Purchased for Myself

This Neem oil was nothing like the neem I have purchased from you before. It seemed more like neem powder in an oil which I am hoping was not soy. It arrived seperated and it continues to seperate. I am almost afraid to use it. You were the best in the business, what happened?

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
Please Donate Soap to Domestic Abuse Shelter
"Thank you for the outstanding service that you consistently provide!"
- Raven Moonlight | Charlotte, NC

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.