From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Palm Kernel Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Like coconut oil, palm kernel oil possesses a high percentage of lauric acid. This results in a hard soap that lathers well and gives firmness to balms and stick formulations. Palm kernel oil lends a smooth texture to soaps and balms. It is also used to stiffen hair pomades and other thick formulations.

INCI Nomenclature: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed and Refined
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NAOH SAP Value: .155  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .218 (converted to ounces)

Crafter Sizes:
1 gal., $40.00 *
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
5 gal., $150.00 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Chukwuka Posted: Saturday, August 08, 2009
Location: Enugu, AE
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
2 Free Fragrance Oils
"I’m absolutely delighted with everything. Thanks so much!"
- Ruth Putney | Tucson, AZ

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.