|
Our Peach Kernel Oil is similar to Apricot Kernel Oil. It is a light, penetrating oil that is good for mature or sensitive skin. Use Peach Kernel Oil to make light creams and lotions, massage oils and more. Peach Kernel Oil is a great oil for lip balms because it absorbs easily and does not leave a greasy feeling. It can also be used as a substitute for sweet almond or grapeseed oils.
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Prunus persica (Peach) Kernel Oil |
| Extraction Method: |
Cold Expeller Pressed and Refined |
| Shelf Life: |
2 Years |
| NAOH SAP Value: |
0.136 (converted
to ounces) |
| KOH SAP Value: |
0.191 (converted
to ounces) |
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Average Rating: 
Rate/Review This Product
| Overall rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
| Reviewed by: Deborah |
Posted: Saturday, April 18, 2009 |
Location: Brighton, MI
Something I: Purchased for Myself
I am adding it to my creams and am enjoying its consistency. It is a winner.
| Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
|
|