From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

High Linoleic Safflower Oil Add to Personalized Shopping List

Rate/Review This Product

Safflower oil has a very high percentage of linoleic acid. It, therefore, helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. High linoleic safflower oil is a nice oil for use in balms, creams and lip balm. It also works well in salt and sugar scrubs as well as bath bombs and dispersing bath oils.

INCI Nomenclature: Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NAOH SAP Value: .135  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .190 (converted to ounces)

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
64 fl oz., $30.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
1 gal., $52.50 *
5 gal., $240.00 * ^

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Rate/Review This Product

Visit our new blog!
"Thank you! I have been making Melt and Pour soaps for many years. I recently tried your Shea Butter Melt and Pour Base. I have to say that it is the BEST Melt and Pour base I have ever used! I'll be back for more."
- Erin Whalen | Owner of Heavenly Scent Soaps, LLC, Lake Geneva, WI

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.