|
Turkey Red oil, also known as sulfated castor oil, is miscible in water and emulsifies other oils in water. It is an excellent base to utilize for bath oil formulations.
PLEASE NOTE: Turkey red oil separates at cold temperatures. We apologize for the inconvenience, but we cannot ship turkey red oil during the winter months.
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Sulfated Ricinus communis (Castor) Oil |
| Shelf Life: |
2 Years |
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
|