|
Lecithin is a naturally occurring group of phospholipids that can be found in plants and animals cells. It has been used in the food and cosmetic industry as a lipophilic emulsifier and thickener. Lecithin is very rich in the B complex vitamins and is highly nutritive for the skin and hair. It is best used in heavier, creamier formulations and can be used with the beeswax and borax combination. Use lecithin at 1-4% to keep your formulations from becoming too heavy and greasy. Our lecithin is naturally derived from soy and is not bleached. It is in liquid form, making it easier to use.
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Lecithin |
| Shelf Life: |
2 Years |
Quantity:
* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.
^ This product will ship separately and will incur additional shipping charges when your order is processed.
Customer Ratings and Reviews
Rate/Review This Product
|