From Nature With Love
My Account Cart: 0 items, $0.00
Log In
Order Status
 
Skin Care Ingredients Bath Accessories Potpourri and Candle Making Supplies Bookstore Equipment Packaging Supplies New Products Sales and Specials

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

 

Bookmark and Share

Rosemary Oil Extract (ROE) Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read ReviewsSubmit Your Review

Product Photo

Rosemary oil extract (ROE) acts as a natural anti-oxidant. ROE can impart its own aroma into your products, so keep that in mind when using it. As a preservative, add .15 to .5 % of our undiluted Rosemary oil extract to your products.

Our Rosemary oil extract is a 100% pure extract. It has not been diluted in a vegetable oil.

Suggested Usage Rate: 0.15%-0.5% in oils, creams, lotions, balms, soaps and other oil based formulations.

Origin: Europe
INCI Nomenclature: Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Shelf Life: 2 Years (Cool, Dry, Dark Storage)

View MSDS

Crafter Sizes:
2 fl oz., $10.45
4 fl oz., $18.29
8 fl oz., $32.00
16 fl oz., $56.00
Professional/Bulk Sizes:
32 fl oz., $84.00 *
64 fl oz., $167.50 *
1 gal., $325.00 *

Quantity:

 

* Professional/Bulk Sizes are not eligible for further discounts.



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:

Rate/Review This Product


Overall rating:  5 out of 5
Reviewed by: Stephanie Posted: Monday, March 09, 2009
Location: Pembroke, MA
Something I: Purchased for Myself

Total Number of Ratings Left: 1
Please Donate Soap to Domestic Abuse Shelter
"Thank you for looking into the detailed questions that I had. I must say that your company has the absolute best customer service I have come across. Thanks for all your support, and quick responses, as well as your large array of high quality products. You have me as a customer for life. I tell all whom I talk to in the "bath, soap" business about FNWL. Looking forward to years of service. "
- Kassi Thompson | Kassi's Spa Kreations, Yakima, WA

More Testimonials

Find us on: 

    Facebook       Flickr       Twitter       Natural Beauty Workshop Blog       FNWL Mailing List
 
FNWL Natural Sourcing, LLC
341 Christian Street Oxford, CT 06478

Phone: (800) 520-2060 or (203) 702-2500
Fax: (203) 702-2501
E-Mail Addresses

 


© Copyright 1997-2009. From Nature With Love is a registered trademark of Natural Sourcing, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
Natural Sourcing, LLC will appear as the business name on your credit card statements and also through the PayPal system.