Our Organic Soybean Oil is light yellow to light amber in color and has a characteristic aroma. It contains approximately 55-60% polyunsaturated fatty acids in the form of C18:2 Linoleic Acid (Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acid) and C18:3 Linolenic Acid (Omega-3 Essential Fatty Acid). It is also a good source of vitamin E. Organic Soybean Oil is a a versatile lipid that can be used in a wide array of personal care formulations including cold process soap making, bath oils and more.
Please Note: Non-GMO (Not genetically modified).
Origin: US INCI: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil Extraction Method:Cold Expeller Pressed and Refined Shelf Life: 2 Years Saponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 189 - 195 SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.137 SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.192