Reviewed By: Erika
Posted: Monday, February 15, 2010
Location: San Diego, CA
Comments: I did not like the smell of the carrot seed hydrosol. I wanted to introduce this product into my line.
FNWL Response: Erika, Organic Carrot Seed Hydrosol, like other natural products, can be a subject of personal preference. We offer our Organic Carrot Seed Hydrosol in a selection of sizes as small as 2 oz. so that customers can try it and our other ingredients prior to deciding whether to purchase our larger bulk sizes. The incredible reputation that Carrot Seed Hydrosol has earned is not for its aroma but for its remarkable properties in personal skin care. If you have ever smelled Carrot Seed Essential Oil, you'll likely agree that our organic hydrosol is aromatically much more appealing. Organic Carrot Seed Hydrosol doesn't have to be used on its own. It is often used as an ingredient in moisturizers, toners and other personal care products.
Reviewed By: Antoinette
Posted: Thursday, November 26, 2009
Location: East Elmhurst, NY
Comments: This Hydrosol is awesome. I use it as a toner and it has made a huge difference in my skin. I absolutely love it. The only thing that concerns me is all the special instructions for care it has. I have followed them all, I use your cobalt bottles to store them, all seems well. This is definitely a keeper.
Reviewed By: Angie
Posted: Friday, March 27, 2009
Location: Wind Lake, WI
Comments: I absolutely love the organic hydrosol I ordered. Not only is it a great product, but it was shipped to me incredible fast with no problems! I will definitely be ordering again. Thank you.
Reviewed By: Stacey
Posted: Wednesday, March 25, 2009
Location: San Juan Capistrano, CA
Comments: A new favorite. I love the sweet earthy tones.
"I have been really pleased with your oils! Thank you!"
- Astrid Weinstock | Rosebush, MI
With your qualifying order, you are eligible to select your free samples from a specially curated list of our featured natural ingredients and our full line of fragrance and plant-based fragrance oils.