Buttercream Fragrance Oil

Add to Personalized Shopping List

Average Rating:
Read Reviews   

Creamy coconut, sugary sweet maple and rich butter mingle with a heart of fresh ginger, nutmeg and decadent cocoa in our mouth watering Buttercream Fragrance Oil. A subtle touch of vanilla is the precise finish to this tantalizing aroma. Buttercream Fragrance Oil can be used to soften sharp fruity fragrances or round out strong scents such as coffees and chocolates.

Please Note: This ingredient contains Vanillin or Ethyl Vanillin (vanilla extract). It can cause formulations to turn light tan or brown.  This ingredient may crystallize in cold temperatures. Gently warm it to room temperature, and the crystals will disappear.  This fragrance oil does not contain phthalates (DEP).

Origin: US
INCI: Fragrance
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Color Suggestions:
We recommend pairing this ingredient with the following colors:

Peach
Tan
Ivory
Gold
Search Color Palette


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  1 fl oz, $3.46
  2 fl oz, $5.58
  4 fl oz, $8.57
  8 fl oz, $14.48
  16 fl oz, $24.32
  1 gal, $151.49 *
  11 lbs, $218.38 * ^
  22 lbs, $348.27 * ^

Quantity:


*This item does not qualify for any promotional discounts.

^This product will ship separately.

UPS Surcharge of $12 will be added to this item.

Due to UPS and U.S. Department of Transportation restrictions on this item, we must ship via UPS Ground



Customer Ratings and Reviews

Average Rating:   


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Pattie

Posted: Saturday, October 13, 2018

Location: Raleigh, NC

Comments: True buttercream fragrance. Very pleased with every oil that I have ever ordered from FNWL.


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Rayetta

Posted: Friday, June 03, 2011

Location: Hoschton, GA

Comments: I tried this in a facial bar made with milk. It came out so very creamy and smells nice, not strong but a nice light scent.


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Kayla

Posted: Thursday, April 22, 2010

Location: Houma, LA

Comments: Wonderful aroma. Buttercream Fragrance Oils smells great in soaps and lotions. A definite must!


Rating: 5 out of 5

Reviewed By: Danika

Posted: Wednesday, November 04, 2009

Location: Ashland, OR

Comments: I used this in some of the soap that I made, it was sweet and not completely over powering.



Total Number of Ratings: 5
Customer Testimonial

"I just wanted to write to say thank you. I have been purchasing products from your Web site for quite a while, namely rice bran, seaweed powders, camellia oil, dead sea salts and most recently, shea butter. I have very sensitive skin, and there aren't many products on the market that I don't develop a nasty rash from. I'm a research chemist, and many ingredients in mass market products are petrochemically derived. Although the by products may be trace, it is still enough to agitate my skin. It is also important for me to select products that do not have a vile effect on the environment. I ran an online search for rice bran to use as a gentle face wash and stumbled across FNWL. I was absolutely delighted with the delicate cleansing and calming effect it had on my face. Most recently, the shea butter I purchased has completely healed the eczema on my knees. I wanted to say thank you. Your product quality and prices are absolutely superb. "
- Jamie Welton | Newport Beach, CA

more testimonials