St. John's Wort Powdered Herbal Extract 4:1

Add to Personalized Shopping List

St. John's Wort Powdered Extract (4:1) is used in skin care products as an anti-inflammatory, healing agent. St. John's Wort Extract is good for after-sun-care products and burn treatments. This extract is water soluble and can be added to the water phase of your formulations. It may leave some black specs at the bottom of your formulation if not removed through filtration.

Origin: Germany
INCI: Hypericum perforatum (St. John's Wort) Extract
Shelf Life: 2 Years (store in a dry, cool, dark place)


Wholesale Pricing: [wholesale pricing info]
  8 wt oz., $16.99 Temporarily Out of Stock
  1 lb., $20.40 Temporarily Out of Stock
  5 lbs., $95.82 Temporarily Out of Stock
  10 lbs., $179.27 * Temporarily Out of Stock
  25 lbs., $417.27 * ^ Temporarily Out of Stock

We apologize but all sizes of this product are temporarily out of stock, please click the link next to the size to be notified by email when the product is again available.


Customer Testimonial

"Thank you for getting my order to me faster than I imagined with your move. I hope your new home is wonderful! I LOVE the Brown Sugar and Bay Rum scents. I purchased both due to the samples you sent me several weeks ago. I also love the free gift, the heart shaped cellulite brush. What class, a nice little gift for waiting for a short time. Thanks so much!"
- Tina Felton | Cumberland, MD

more testimonials